Collection Marianne et Pierre Nahon, l’art c’est la vie Online
March 25, 02:48 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
GEORGE SEGAL
Vendu sans réserve
1924 - 2000
GIRL ON A CHAIR
signed, titled and numbered 68/150 on the reverse
plaster and painted wood
91,5 x 61 x 30 cm; 36 1/4 x 24 1/8 x 11 13/16 in.
Executed in 1970, this work is number 68 from an edition of 150, published by Editions Alecto Limited.
[signé, titré and numéroté 68/150 au dos
plâtre et bois peint
Exécutée en 1970, cette oeuvre est le numéro 68 d'une édition tirée à 150 exemplaires et éditée par les Editions Alecto Limited.]
Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here