Collection Marianne et Pierre Nahon, l’art c’est la vie Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 548. GEORGE SEGAL | GIRL ON A CHAIR.

GEORGE SEGAL | GIRL ON A CHAIR

March 25, 02:48 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

GEORGE SEGAL

Vendu sans réserve

1924 - 2000

GIRL ON A CHAIR

signed, titled and numbered 68/150 on the reverse

plaster and painted wood

91,5 x 61 x 30 cm; 36 1/4 x 24 1/8 x 11 13/16 in.

Executed in 1970, this work is number 68 from an edition of 150, published by Editions Alecto Limited.

[signé, titré and numéroté 68/150 au dos

plâtre et bois peint

Exécutée en 1970, cette oeuvre est le numéro 68 d'une édition tirée à 150 exemplaires et éditée par les Editions Alecto Limited.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here