Collection Marianne et Pierre Nahon, l’art c’est la vie Online
March 25, 02:19 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
DADO
Vendu sans réserve
1933 - 2010
LES ANGES DU MONTENEGRO
signed, titled, numbered 1/1 and stamped with the foundry mark Bocquel
painted welded bronze
60 x 65 x 38 cm; 23 5/8 x 25 9/16 x 15 in.
Executed in 2007.
[signé, titré, numéroté 1/1 et porte la marque du fondeur Bocquel
bronze soudé peint
Exécuté en 2007.]
Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here