Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. FOLLOWER OF FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, CIRCA 1800 | CUPIDO AND PUTTI PLAYING WITH BUBLLES;  CUPIDO AND PUTTI PLAYING WITH DOVES | [SUIVEUR DE FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, VERS 1800 | CUPIDON ET PUTTI JOUANT AVEC DES BULLES ; CUPIDON ET PUTTI JOUANT AVEC DES COLOMBES].

FOLLOWER OF FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, CIRCA 1800 | CUPIDO AND PUTTI PLAYING WITH BUBLLES; CUPIDO AND PUTTI PLAYING WITH DOVES | [SUIVEUR DE FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, VERS 1800 | CUPIDON ET PUTTI JOUANT AVEC DES BULLES ; CUPIDON ET PUTTI JOUANT AVEC DES COLOMBES]

July 10, 02:20 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

FOLLOWER OF FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, CIRCA 1800

CUPIDO AND PUTTI PLAYING WITH BUBLLES;

CUPIDO AND PUTTI PLAYING WITH DOVES

A pair, both oil on canvas

Each : 172,5 x 80 cm

SUIVEUR DE FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, VERS 1800

CUPIDON ET PUTTI JOUANT AVEC DES BULLES ;

CUPIDON ET PUTTI JOUANT AVEC DES COLOMBES

Huile sur toile, une paire

Chacun : 172,5 x 80 cm

(2)

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)