Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 17. A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONISED, GILT-BRONZE AND MIRROR CORNER CUPBOARDS, BY MAISON JANSEN, 20TH CENTURY  [PAIRE D'ENCOIGNURES À GRADIN EN PLACAGE DE BOIS NOIRCI, BRONZE DORÉ ET MIROIRS DE GOÛT LOUIS XV, PAR LA MAISON JANSEN, XXE SIÈCLE].

A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONISED, GILT-BRONZE AND MIRROR CORNER CUPBOARDS, BY MAISON JANSEN, 20TH CENTURY [PAIRE D'ENCOIGNURES À GRADIN EN PLACAGE DE BOIS NOIRCI, BRONZE DORÉ ET MIROIRS DE GOÛT LOUIS XV, PAR LA MAISON JANSEN, XXE SIÈCLE]

July 10, 01:17 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONISED, GILT-BRONZE AND MIRROR CORNER CUPBOARDS, BY MAISON JANSEN, 20TH CENTURY

each stamped JANSEN / Bs AIRES / INDUSTRIA ARGENTINA and numbered 60114

Haut. 163 cm, larg. 65 cm ; height , width 64¼ in., width 25⅔ in.

PAIRE D'ENCOIGNURES À GRADIN EN PLACAGE DE BOIS NOIRCI, BRONZE DORÉ ET MIROIRS DE GOÛT LOUIS XV, PAR LA MAISON JANSEN, XXE SIÈCLE

chaque encoignure estampillée JANSEN / Bs AIRES / INDUSTRIA ARGENTINA et numérotées 60114

(2)

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

During the 20th century, the famous Maison Jansen had outposts, and sometimes even workshops, in major cities throughout the world, such as Buenos Aires, in order to supply more efficiently its international and high profile customers.

Durant le XXe siècle, la Maison Jansen eut des agences, et parfois même des ateliers, dans les principales métropoles, comme Buenos Aires, afin de mieux répondre aux nombreuses commandes de sa clientèle internationale.