Berluti : The Art of Craftsmanship*

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 3. Berluti | Cigar Box, Cigar Case, Club Chairs and Cyrus Slippers (Boîte à Cigares, Étui à Cigares, Fauteuils Club et Slipper Cyrus ) [5 Items / Articles].

Berluti | Cigar Box, Cigar Case, Club Chairs and Cyrus Slippers (Boîte à Cigares, Étui à Cigares, Fauteuils Club et Slipper Cyrus ) [5 Items / Articles]

May 7, 01:03 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

BERLUTI | CIGAR BOX, CIGAR CASE, CLUB CHAIRS AND CYRUS SLIPPERS [5 ITEMS]

The cigar box and case will be a perfect fit in any refined, cosy setting where Havana lovers might gather, comfortably ensconced in emblematic Berluti Club chairs.

CIGAR BOX

The Berluti Cigar Box combines the classical function of a cigar cave with Berluti codes. A must have for preserving the quality of cigars, it is also a piece to be enjoyed just for its beauty: completely handmade in Paris, associating rare wood with the Berluti signature leather and patina, this piece expresses character, strength and uniqueness.

Material: Venezia Leather

Outside wooden edges: Indian Rosewood

Inside Wooden Structure: Bosse wood: a resistant exotic wood, darkening with age to a more golden to medium brown color.

Colour: Mogano

Dimensions: 31 x 25,5 x 14 cm

Capacity: 100 small cigars

Content: 2 compartments with removable top; Adjustable sliders; 1 humidifier; 1 hygrometer; 1 key; Directions for use

CIGAR CASE

This cigar case displays the swirls of the emblematic Scritto signature on the front in “burnt” top-quality leather and embossed with the text and seal of the original 18th- century manuscript that was its inspiration. It is manufactured entirely using the sheathing technique that entails positioning dampened leather pieces on a wooden last. Once the leather takes its shape, the last is removed, and the delicate leather article remains.

Features: Can hold a variety of cigars from Robusto to Double Corona. Case holds for four cigars.

Material: Venezia Leather with Scritto

Colour: Mogano

Dimensions: 15.8 x 9.5 x 2.8 cm

TWO CLUB CHAIRS

The emblematic Berluti Club chairs: Bold shapes and curves, that offer a cosy comfort. Patinated Venezia leather that enables to create a unique and deep patina.

Material: Venezia calf leather

Patina: Mogano

Dimensions: 71 x 86 x 82 x 44 cm

Handmade in France.

CYRUS SLIPPERS

Berluti has exercised creativity and flexibility to meet the needs of its customers since 1895. An essential ally in fitting rooms, the Cyrus slip-ons are now ready to walk out the door of our stores and take up its rightful place in the closets of our customers. It has also gained a rubber sole to ensure greater wearing comfort, both indoors and outdoors.

Colour: Mogano

Size: 8

Construction: Incollato

Sole: Leather Sole

Shoetrees: No

BERLUTI | BOÎTE À CIGARES, ÉTUI À CIGARES, FAUTEUILS CLUB ET SLIPPER CYRUS [5 ARTICLES]

Le coffret et l’étui à cigares trouveront parfaitement leur place dans un cadre raffiné et intime, réservé aux amateurs de havanes, confortablement installés dans un emblématique fauteuil Club Berluti.

BOÎTE À CIGARES

La Boîte à Cigares Berluti allie la fonction classique d’une cave à cigares avec les codes Berluti. Indispensable pour préserver la qualité des cigares, cette pièce s’apprécie aussi simplement pour sa beauté : entièrement fabriquée à la main à Paris, associant un bois rare avec le cuir et la patine signature de Berluti, cet objet possède un caractère et une force uniques.

Matières: Cuir Venezia

Bords Extérieurs En Bois: Bois de rose indien

Structure Intérieure En Bois : Bossé : un bois exotique résistant qui fonce au fil du temps pour arborer une teinte brun doré à brun moyen

Couleur: Mogano

Dimensions: 31 x 25,5 x 14 cm

Capacité: 100 petits cigares

Contenu: 2 compartiments avec plateau amovible ; Glissières réglables ; 1 humidificateur ; 1 hygromètre ; 1 clé ; Mode d’emploi

ÉTUI À CIGARES

Ce porte-cigares affiche les arabesques de l’emblématique signature Scritto sur la face avant en fleur de cuir « brûlé » gaufrée du texte et du sceau du manuscrit original du XVIIIe siècle dont elle s’inspire. Il est entièrement fabriqué selon la technique de gainage, qui consiste à positionner des pièces en cuir humidifiées sur une forme en bois. Une fois le cuir mis en volume, la forme est retirée pour révéler le délicat objet en cuir.

Caractéristiques: Peut accueillir différents types de cigares, de Robusto à Double Corona. Etui pour quatre cigares.

Matière: cuir Venezia Scritto

Couleur: Mogano

DEUX FAUTEUILS CLUB

Les emblématiques fauteuils Club Berluti : Formes arrondies pour un grand confort. Cuir Venezia patiné qui permet une patine profonde et unique

Material: Cuir de veau Venezia

Patina: Mogano

Fait à la main en France.

SLIPPER CYRUS

Depuis 1895, Berluti fait preuve de créativité et de flexibilité pour répondre aux exigences de ses clients. Les slippers Cyrus, inconditionnels des cabines d’essayage, se préparent à passer les portes de nos boutiques pour trouver la place qui lui leur reviennent dans le vestiaire de nos clients. Ils ont même été dotés d’une semelle en gomme pour assurer une utilisation plus confortable, en intérieur comme en extérieur.

Couleur: Mogano

Pointure: 8 / 42

Construction: Incollato

Semelle: cuir

Embauchoirs: non

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

[CIGAR BOX, CIGAR CASE AND CYRUS SLIPPERS: Items are new / BOÎTE À CIGARES, ÉTUI CIGARES ET SLIPPER CYRUS: Les articles sont neufs

TWO CLUB CHAIRS: Used /DEUX FAUTEUILS CLUB: Utilisés]