135

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil
N. 1951
GOUTTES MIRROR
circa 2004
patinated steel, copper and enamel
140 x 110 cm ; 55 1/8 x 43 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Mougin, Paris
Private collection, Paris
Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris, November 4, 2015, lot 93

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 262