73
73
Giovanni Battista Salvi, dit Sassoferrato
THE MADONNA IN PRAYER
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 43,750 EUR
73
THE MADONNA IN PRAYER
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 43,750 EUR

Tableaux, Sculptures et Dessins Anciens et du XIXe siècle

SASSOFERRATO 1609 - 1685 ROME
THE MADONNA IN PRAYER

Provenance

Private collection, Paris.

We are grateful to Mr François Macé de Lépinay who has kindly confirmed the attribution to the artist after having seen the actual painting.