202
202
Jean-Jacques Henner
ALSATIAN YOUNG WOMAN
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 15,000 EUR
202
Jean-Jacques Henner
ALSATIAN YOUNG WOMAN
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 15,000 EUR

Tableaux, Sculptures et Dessins Anciens et du XIXe siècle

Jean-Jacques Henner
BERNVILLER 1829 - 1905 PARIS
ALSATIAN YOUNG WOMAN
Signed lower left H. HENNER
Oil on panel
41 x 32,5 cm ; 16 1/4 by 12 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Former collection of Mrs l. Doyne according to a label on the back

Probably, Isabelle de Lannoy, J.-J. Henner : catalogue raisonné, Paris, 2008, n° C.113, p. 251