164
164
Paul Huet
SEASIDE, STORMY
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR
164
Paul Huet
SEASIDE, STORMY
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR

Tableaux, Sculptures et Dessins Anciens et du XIXe siècle

Paul Huet
PARIS 1803 - 1869 PARIS
SEASIDE, STORMY
Bears the wax stamp of the Paul Huet sale on the reverse
Oil on paper laid on canvas
27,5 x 36.5 cm ; 10 7/8  by 14 3/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

According to old inscriptions on the reverse :
Monsieur Boussac, ca. 1925 ;
Monsieur Normand, ca. 1948 ;
Monsieur and Madame Maurice Perret-Carnot, Paris.