163
163
Paul-Désiré Trouillebert
WILLOWS ALONG A RIVER
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR
163
Paul-Désiré Trouillebert
WILLOWS ALONG A RIVER
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR

Tableaux, Sculptures et Dessins Anciens et du XIXe siècle

Paul-Désiré Trouillebert
PARIS 1831 - 1900 PARIS
WILLOWS ALONG A RIVER
Signed lower right .Trouillebert ; bears on the stretcher, in red chalk, a N°722
Oil on canvas
38,7 x 46,7 cm ; 15 1/4 by 18 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sale, February 11th 1919, lot 71, according to a label on the reverse