French, Limoges, 12th century
,
CANDLESTICK
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR
French, Limoges, 12th century
,
CANDLESTICK
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR

Tableaux, Sculptures et Dessins Anciens et du XIXe siècle

French, Limoges, 12th century
,
CANDLESTICK
champlevé, engraved and gilt copper, enamelled in light blue, dark blue and white
H. 15.5 cm; 6 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Georges Chalandon collection, Lyon;
Albin Chalandon collection, Lyon;
thence by descent to the present owner.