307
307
Spanish or Portuguese, 17th century
Pair of busts of a female Saint and  Saint Jerome
2,5003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,750 EUR
307
2,5003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,750 EUR

Sylvain Lévy-Alban : Rive Droite / Rive Gauche

Quantity: 2
polychromed wood ; the female Saint with glass eyes
Wood
30 x 23 cm et 28 x 20 cm ; 11 3/4 x 9 in. and 11 x 7 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Vente Cabral, Lisbonne, 11 mai 2009, lot 210 et 211