105
105
A rare Louis XV carved giltwood prie-dieu
5,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 11,250 EUR
105
5,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 11,250 EUR

Sylvain Lévy-Alban : Rive Droite / Rive Gauche

the back incised with the Holy Spirit dove
Haut. 78 cm, larg. 58 cm ; height 30 3/4  in., width 22 3/4  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Former collection Bernard Steinitz, Paris, then Me Tajan "L'art du siège et du bois sculpté" 13 october 1998, lot 40