81

Style : Mobilier, Objets d’art et Orfèvrerie

A carved giltwood bergère à oreilles, Louis XV, circa 1760
upholstered in floral pattern silk ; (regilt)
Haut. 100, larg. 73 cm ; height 39 1/3  in, width 28 3/4  in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Adela Ocampo de Heimendahl, Paris & Buenos Aires

Madeleine Ocampo de Casares-Lumb, Buenos Aires (by descent from the above)

Alberto Casares Ocampo, Buenos Aires (by descent from the above)

Thence by descent