37
37
A Louis XV walnut caned sofa, attributed to Pierre Nogaret
3,5005,500
37
3,5005,500

Style : Mobilier, Objets d’art et Orfèvrerie

upholstered in blue velvet ; (the middle back leg damaged)
Haut. 111 cm, larg. 216 cm ; height 43 3/4  in., width 85 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sold in Paris, Drouot, Beaussant-Lefèvre, Paris, 29 September 2010, lot 63