21
21
Philippe-Joseph BROCARD (1831-1896)
A green glass vase, dated 1878
21

Style : Mobilier, Objets d’art et Orfèvrerie

signed Brocard 23 rue Bertrand Paris 1878
Haut. 32 cm ; height 12 2/3  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Bought by a private European collector around 2005