155
155
A pair of late Louis XVI giltwood marquises stamped DELAISEMENT, circa 1790
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR
155
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR

Style : Mobilier, Objets d’art et Orfèvrerie

(regilt)
Quantity: 2
Haut. 91 cm, larg. 94 cm ; height 35 3/4  in., width 37 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Certainly Nicolas-Benoît Delaisement, received master in 1788 (see C. Faraggi, "Les frères Delaisement" in L'Estampille - l'Objet d'art n°524, June 2016, pp. 66-73)