Lot 131
  • 131

A PAIR OF FRENCH RESTAURATION GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED ANTIC GREEN MARBLE MEDICI VASES, CIRCA 1830 |

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

  • Haut. 37,5 cm, diam. 23,5 cm ; Height 14 3/4 in; diam. 9 1/4 in

Provenance

Former Dillée collection, sold Sotheby's, Paris, 18-19 March 2015, lot 126