98

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil & Daum
LACRIMA FLOOR LAMP
circa 1991
partially gilt glass and patinated bronze
Signed Daum France and numbered 3/75 inside the shade
Height : 181,5 cm ; 71 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Aguttes, Neuilly, November 10, 2011, lot 390

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 81