97
97
Luiz Ferreira
SNAIL
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,250 EUR
97
Luiz Ferreira
SNAIL
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,250 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
SNAIL
modern
silver, snail shell and red stones
Monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 190 grams
8,7 x 25,5 x 7,4 cm ; 3 1/2 x 10 x 3 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Leiloeira São Domingos, Porto, April 19, 2018, lot 77