96
96
Luiz Ferreira
GRASSHOPPER
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,500 EUR
96
Luiz Ferreira
GRASSHOPPER
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 2,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
1909 - 1994
GRASSHOPPER
modern
silver, rock crystal and red stones
Monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 150 grams
11 x 17 x 10 cm ; 4 1/4 x 6 5/8 x 4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Leiloeira São Domingos, Porto, April 19, 2018, lot 71