95
95
Luiz Ferreira
HIPPOPOTAMUS
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR
95
Luiz Ferreira
HIPPOPOTAMUS
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
HIPPOPOTAMUS
modern
silver, mammoth ivory and red stones
Monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 1150 grams
16 x 32,5 x 10,5 cm ; 6 1/4 x 12 3/4 x 4 1/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Veritas Auction, Lisbon, October 11, 2017, lot 346