94
94
Luiz Ferreira
CROCODILE
2,0003,000
94
Luiz Ferreira
CROCODILE
2,0003,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
CROCODILE
modern
silver, marble and red stones
Monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 980 grams
8 x 28,3 x 12,1 cm ; 3 1/8 x 11 1/8 x 4 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Leiloeira São Domingos, Porto, April 19, 2018, lot 75