93

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Edouard Schenck
1874 - 1959
UNIQUE TABLE LAMP
circa 1925
brass and iridescent glass
Signed Schenck on the base
100 x 45 cm ; 39 3/8 x 17 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection of the artist
Collection Jean-Claude Schenck, grandson of the artist
Private collection, France
Sotheby's, Paris, November 22, 2016, lot 228