90
90
Georg Grasegger
OKTOBER MORGEN
7,00010,000
90
Georg Grasegger
OKTOBER MORGEN
7,00010,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Georg Grasegger
1873–1927
OKTOBER MORGEN
bronze, with brown patina
entitled twince on the socle OKTOBER MORGEN
stamped LAUCHHAMMER BILDGUSS, and with a mark figuring a hammer in a circle
H. 47,5 cm ; 18 2/3 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Bauer, Paris