9
9
Modern school
MIRROR
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 20,000 EUR
9
Modern school
MIRROR
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 20,000 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Modern school
MIRROR
circa 1990
glazed ceramic
Signed Decorata a Venezia da Carlo Jossa ? and numbered N. 3/50 on the reverse
135 x 73 cm ; 53  1/8  x 28  3/4  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Cyril Grizot, Saint-Ouen