88
88
Rick Owens
TWO URNS
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 32,500 EUR
88
Rick Owens
TWO URNS
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 32,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Rick Owens
N. 1962
TWO URNS
designed in 2007
bronze
One signed Rick Owens on the underside
57 x 33,5 cm and 57,5 x 34 cm ; 22 1/2 x 13 1/8 in and 22 5/8 x 13 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Rick Owens, Paris

Rick Owens, Rick Owens Furniture, New York, n.p.