85

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Claude Lalanne
1925 - 2019
UNIQUE AUX BRANCHAGES MIRROR
2008
gilt bronze
Monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2008 and numbered 1/1 on the frame
235 x 73 cm ; 92 1/2 x 28 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, France, acquired directly from the artist in 2008
Christie's, Paris, May 22, 2018, lot 38
Galerie Jean-David Botella, Paris