81

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil
N. 1951
MIRROR
circa 1993-1998
patinated steel and copper
113 x 95 cm ; 44 1/2 x 37 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Mougin, Paris
Private collection, Paris
Tajan, Paris, June 2, 2015, lot 113

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n.p. n. 101, 103 and 201