77
77
Goudji
NECKLACE
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 5,625 EUR
77
Goudji
NECKLACE
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 5,625 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Goudji
N. 1941
NECKLACE
silver-gilt, mahogany, red jasper, rock crystal
Signed, French assay mark for silver, maker's mark
gross weight 129,59 grams
inner circumference 390 mm ; 15,34 in. - length 250 mm ; 9,84 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Corcos, Saint-Ouen