74

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil
N. 1951
PAIR OF BETSY STOOLS
circa 1998
burnt steel

49 x 29 x 29 cm ; 19 1/4 x 11 3/8 x 11 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, London
Sotheby's, Paris, November 26, 2013, lot 106

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 159