72

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil
N. 1951
CABINET
2015
patinated steel, copper and hardstones
206 x 223 x 58 cm ; 81 1/8 x 87 3/4 x 22 7/8 in.

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Mougin, Paris

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, p. 64 and n. 136 for a related example