71

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
UNIQUE ROSE DES SABLES CONVEX MIRROR
circa 1960
talosel and mirrored glass
Signed Line Vautrin on the reverse
64 x 70,5 cm ; 25 1/8 x 27 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Camard, Paris, October 22, 2002, lot 96
Collection Marie-Laure Bonnaud-Vautrin, France
Christie's, Paris, Un souhait a traversé Paris, Collection Marie-Laure Bonnaud-Vautrin, May 20, 2015, lot 324