70
70
Rick Owens
GALLIC ARMCHAIR
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 17,500 EUR
70
Rick Owens
GALLIC ARMCHAIR
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 17,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Rick Owens
N. 1962
GALLIC ARMCHAIR
2007
ebonised plywood
With a metal plaque Rick Owens 7/20 on one leg
88 x 66 x 61 cm ; 34 5/8 x 26 x 24 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Jousse Entreprise, Paris