7

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil
N. 1951
CASKET ON STAND
circa 1992
patinated steel, enamel and glass
110 x 58 x 53 cm ; 43 1/4 x 22 7/8 x 20 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Piasa, Paris, April 6, 2016, lot 101

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 90