69
69
André Dubreuil & Daum
PAIR OF CHANTILLY VASES AND PEDESTALS
69
André Dubreuil & Daum

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil & Daum
circa 1991
glass and patinated steel
The pedestals signed Daum France, the vases signed Daum France and numbered 9/75 and 62/75 on the base
Height : 160 cm ; 63 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Artcurial, Paris, May 28, 2013, lot 219 (for one of them)

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 80 and 81