68

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
GERBERA CONVEX MIRROR
circa 1955
talosel and mirrored glass
Signed Line Vautrin on the reverse
Diameter : 28,5 cm ; 11 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Delon Hoebanx, Paris, October 27, 2016, lot 165

Patrick Mauriès, Line Vautrin, Miroirs, Paris, 2004, pp. 15 and 60-61