6

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil
N. 1951
LANTERN
circa 2004
glass, patinated steel and bronze
90 x 44 x 44 cm ; 35 1/2 x 17 3/8 x 17 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Mougin, Paris

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 258 for a related example