59

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
MONTRE CONVEX MIRROR
circa 1959
talosel, mirrored glass and leather
Signed X LINE VAUTRIN on the reverse
40 x 34 cm ; 15 3/4 x 13 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Thomas Fritsch - Artrium, Paris

Patrick Mauriès, Line Vautrin, Miroirs, Paris, 2004, pp. 15, 40 and 56-57