56
56
Luiz Ferreira
DUCK AND BEAR
4,0006,000
56
Luiz Ferreira
DUCK AND BEAR
4,0006,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
DUCK AND BEAR
modern
silver, red stones and lapis lazuli
Each monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 485 grams
Duck : 7 x 11,5 x 6,7 cm ; 2 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 2 5/8 in ; Bear : 5,5 x 8,5 x 3,8 cm ; 2 1/8 x 3 3/8 x 1 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Veritas Auction, Lisbon, March 14, 2018, lot 191 (for the bear)
Leiloeira São Domingos, Porto, April 19, 2018, lot 73 (for the duck)