55
55
Luiz Ferreira
TWO ELEPHANTS
4,0006,000
55
Luiz Ferreira
TWO ELEPHANTS
4,0006,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
TWO ELEPHANTS
modern
silver, resin, lapis lazuli and mammoth ivory
Each monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 1090 grams
The largest : 9,4 x 13 x 6 cm ; 3 5/8 x 5 1/8 x 2 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Veritas Auction, Lisbon, March 14, 2018, lot 190 (for the largest)