51

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
THREE FAUBOURG SAINT-HONORÉ BOXES
circa 1950
gilt bronze
Each signed LINE VAUTRIN on the underside
The largest : 3,3 x 12,8 x 3 cm ; 1 1/4 x 5 x 1 1/8 in.

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Isabelle Subra Woolworth, Paris

Patrick Mauriès, Line Vautrin, Miroirs, Paris, 2004, p. 29 for a larger example