46

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
COLBERT MIRROR
circa 1960
talosel and mirrored glass
Signed Line Vautrin and with the ROI stamp on the reverse
Diameter : 63 cm ; 24 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Thomas Fritsch - Artrium, Paris

Line Vautrin and Patrick Mauriès, Line Vautrin, Bijoux et objets, London, 1992, p. 83
Patrick Mauriès, Line Vautrin, Miroirs, Paris, 2004, pp. 21 and 98-99