45

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
PAPYRUS MIRROR
circa 1960
talosel and mirrored glass
Signed Line Vautrin on the reverse
58 x 44 cm ; 22 7/8 x 17 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Marie-Laure Bonnaud-Vautrin, France
Christie's, Paris, Un souhait a traversé Paris, Collection Marie-Laure Bonnaud-Vautrin, May 20, 2015, lot 402