44

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
SEQUINS CONVEX MIRROR
circa 1960
talosel, mirrored glass and metal
Signed Line Vautrin on the reverse
Diameter : 57 cm ; 22 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Charraudeau, Paris

Patrick Mauriès, Line Vautrin, Miroirs, Paris, 2004, pp. 40 and 74-75