40

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil
N. 1951
UNIQUE CABINET ORIENTAL
circa 1990
copper, patinated steel, glass, enamel, marble and leather
171 x 119 x 48 cm ; 67 3/8 x 46 7/8 x 18 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Italy
Sotheby's, Paris, May 17, 2017, lot 165

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, poète du fer, Paris, 2006, illustrated n. 68