4

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Mark Brazier-Jones
N. 1956
ZODIAC CONVEX MIRROR
circa 1995
opper and engraved glass lens
Diameter : 100 cm ; 39 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Elisabeth Delacarte, Paris
Artcurial, Paris, Un appartement Parisien, le goût d'Elisabeth Delacarte, June 18, 2014, lot 6

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, ill. 128