38

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil & Daum
PAIR OF LACRIMA SCONCES
circa 1991
partially gilt glass and patinated bronze
Each signed Daum France and numbered 4/100 et 23/100 inside the shade

33 x 33 x 18 cm ; 13 x 13 x 7 in.

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Piasa, Paris, April 6, 2016, lot 100

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 81