31

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Claude Lalanne
1925 - 2019
GUI MIRROR
designed in 1985
gilt bronze
Stamped Cl.Lalanne, numbered 21/450, and with the manufacturer's mark ARTCURIAL on the reverse
21,5 x 17 cm ; 8  1/2  x 6  3/4  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Corcos, Saint-Ouen