24

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil & Daum
SHANGHAI CANDELABRA AND PEDESTAL
circa 1991
glass and patinated steel
The vase signed Daum France and numbered 5/75 on the footbase
Height : 233 cm ; 91 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Artcurial, Paris, May 28, 2013, lot 218

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 79